Maumee Andy Bates Freshman Invitational Maumee High School, Maumee, OH December 4, 2021 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Columbus Grove | 198.0 | | 2. | Clay | 126.5 | | 3. | Whitmer | 114.5 | | 4. | Defiance | 102.5 | | 5. | Maumee | 93.0 | | 6. | Liberty-Benton | 78.0 | | 7. | Tinora | 77.0 | | 8. | Genoa | 71.0 | | | Lake | 71.0 | | 10. | Archbold | 57.0 | | | Syl. Southview | 57.0 | | 12. | Swanton | 51.0 | | 13. | Syl. Northview | 38.0 | | 14. | Otsego | 37.0 | | 15. | Napoleon | 30.0 | | 16. | St. Francis | 25.0 | | | Woodward | 25.0 | | 18. | Springfield | 15.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:1x6 | Mason Snyder (Lake) maj. dec. Joey Gernert (Clay) | | md10-2 |
| Jack Pugh (Syl. Southview) pin Brogan Moon (Genoa) | | 0:56 |
113:1x6 | Owen Kasza (Otsego) forfeit Jake Limes*OTS (X1) | | Forfeit |
| Hamdy Salameh (Syl. Southview) dec. Cooper Korak (Napoleon) | | 5-4 |
| Levi Schroeder (Columbus Grove) pin Will Pask (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:47 |
120:4x4 | 1st-Quinton Simmons*DEF (X1) maj. dec. Isaac Westhoven (Napoleon) | | md10-2 |
| 3rd-Connor Ebanks (Liberty-Benton) pin Jacob Bishop (Tinora) | | 1:18 |
| 5th-Carvelle Tracy (Defiance) pin Evanie Shank*NAP (X3) | | 1:14 |
126:1x6 | Payton Dubendorfer (Whitmer) pin Adrian Seidman (Syl. Northview) | | 0:34 |
| Michael Walz (Defiance) pin Boat Thompson (Columbus Grove) | | 5:03 |
132:2x4 | 1st-Trent Wulf (Whitmer) pin Joey Robinson (Defiance) | | 2:36 |
| 3rd-Devon Luellen (Tinora) pin Carson Mulvaney (St. Francis) | | 0:27 |
| 5th-Grant Eversole (Columbus Grove) dec. Faisal Alradaddi (Lake) | | 14-10 |
138:4x4 | 1st-Jaiden Sarabia (Whitmer) pin Austin Ganues (Clay) | | 4:36 |
| 3rd-Stefan Kolan (Liberty-Benton) dec. Santos Torres (Archbold) | | 13-12 |
| 5th-Nathan Reed (Syl. Southview) pin Anthony Adams (Lake) | | 4:38 |
145:4x3 | 1st-Zavier Materni (Genoa) dec. Drew Walker (Whitmer) | | 8-1 |
| 3rd-Jameson Rader (Columbus Grove) pin Brayden Lugabihl (Springfield) | | 1:43 |
| 5th-John Buffington*GEN (X2) pin Isaiah Henneman (Clay) | | 0:58 |
152:2x5 | 1st-Layton Blankemeyer (Columbus Grove) dec. Noah Gomez (Defiance) | | 7-3 |
| 3rd-Tristen Dotson (Maumee) pin Jonathon Carter (Clay) | | 3:55 |
| 5th-Dawson Cross (Syl. Northview) pin Colin Bates (Liberty-Benton) | | 3:48 |
160:1x6 | Dawson Birchanaugh (Columbus Grove) pin Landon Coy (Maumee) | | 3:23 |
| Edward Yoder (Archbold) dec. Theo Ripke (Tinora) | | 11-8 |
| Ben Myers (Genoa) pin Tylor Maier (Woodward) | | 0:44 |
170:1x6 | Josh Gannon (Columbus Grove) pin George Croy (Syl. Northview) | | 0:41 |
| Kamari Braswell (Maumee) pin Jesse Greves (Tinora) | | 0:45 |
182:1x6 | Trenton Eitniear (Swanton) pin Connor Young (Clay) | | 2:39 |
| Jayden Barrett (Syl. Northview) pin Dominic Mills (Tinora) | | 5:58 |
| Ty Meyer (Columbus Grove) Default Tim Rank (Maumee) | | Default |
220:2x4 | 1st-Thomas Fry (Clay) dec. Jordan Davis*CLA (X2) | | 8-2 |
| 3rd-Anthony Beltran (Archbold) pin Cameron Fay (Swanton) | | 1:57 |
| 5th-Braxton Milliman*ARC (X3) maj. dec. Joseph Nemec*CLA (X4) | | md13-2 |
285:1x6 | Christian Snipes (Lake) pin Ethan Cotterman (St. Francis) | | 1:33 |
| Aiden Gilbert-Clark*LAK (X1) pin Blade Moore (Woodward) | | 2:47 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:1x6 | Joey Gernert (Clay) pin Brogan Moon (Genoa) | | 1:22 |
113:1x6 | Owen Kasza (Otsego) pin Cooper Korak (Napoleon) | | 0:24 |
| Jake Limes*OTS (X1) maj. dec. Levi Schroeder (Columbus Grove) | | md13-2 |
| Hamdy Salameh (Syl. Southview) dec. Will Pask (Liberty-Benton) | | 3-2 |
120:4x4 | Quinton Simmons*DEF (X1) pin Connor Ebanks (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:38 |
| Isaac Westhoven (Napoleon) pin Jacob Bishop (Tinora) | | 0:53 |
| Evanie Shank*NAP (X3) dec. Craig Heckard (Whitmer) | | 5-3 |
| Carvelle Tracy (Defiance) maj. dec. Tristian Becker (Syl. Southview) | | md16-6 |
126:1x6 | Payton Dubendorfer (Whitmer) pin Matthew Monroe (Woodward) | | 0:42 |
| Boat Thompson (Columbus Grove) pin Adrian Seidman (Syl. Northview) | | 0:31 |
132:2x4 | Trent Wulf (Whitmer) pin Carson Mulvaney (St. Francis) | | 0:40 |
| Joey Robinson (Defiance) dec. Devon Luellen (Tinora) | | 10-6 |
| Faisal Alradaddi (Lake) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Grant Eversole (Columbus Grove) pin Kelan Klingler (Napoleon) | | 0:59 |
138:4x4 | Jaiden Sarabia (Whitmer) pin Santos Torres (Archbold) | | 1:58 |
| Austin Ganues (Clay) pin Stefan Kolan (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:54 |
| Nathan Reed (Syl. Southview) dec. Colin Brewer*MAU (X1) | | 6-2 |
| Anthony Adams (Lake) pin Lucas Rasat*WHI (X2) | | 4:39 |
145:4x3 | Drew Walker (Whitmer) dec. Jameson Rader (Columbus Grove) | | 6-3 |
| Zavier Materni (Genoa) pin Brayden Lugabihl (Springfield) | | 2:45 |
| John Buffington*GEN (X2) pin Jerid Mellick (Woodward) | | 0:25 |
| Isaiah Henneman (Clay) pin Trevor Weyer (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:03 |
152:2x5 | Layton Blankemeyer (Columbus Grove) pin Dawson Cross (Syl. Northview) | | 3:44 |
| Noah Gomez (Defiance) pin Colin Bates (Liberty-Benton) | | 4:12 |
| Luciano Mendez (Genoa) maj. dec. Bryson Bonds-Crawford*MAU (X1) | | md12-4 |
160:1x6 | Dawson Birchanaugh (Columbus Grove) dec. Ben Myers (Genoa) | | 2-1 |
| Edward Yoder (Archbold) pin Tylor Maier (Woodward) | | 3:15 |
| Theo Ripke (Tinora) pin Landon Coy (Maumee) | | 3:20 |
170:1x6 | Josh Gannon (Columbus Grove) pin Damian Castillo (Clay) | | 0:48 |
| Jesse Greves (Tinora) pin George Croy (Syl. Northview) | | 4:38 |
182:1x6 | Tim Rank (Maumee) dec. Jayden Barrett (Syl. Northview) | | 5-3 |
| Dominic Mills (Tinora) pin Connor Young (Clay) | | 0:57 |
| Trenton Eitniear (Swanton) pin Ty Meyer (Columbus Grove) | | 3:03 |
220:2x4 | Jordan Davis*CLA (X2) maj. dec. Anthony Beltran (Archbold) | | md11-2 |
| Thomas Fry (Clay) tech. fall Cameron Fay (Swanton) | | tf19-4 |
| Braxton Milliman*ARC (X3) pin Isaac Sum*LB (X1) | | 1:58 |
| Joseph Nemec*CLA (X4) Bye Bye | | Bye |
285:1x6 | Nolan Smith (Maumee) pin Ethan Cotterman (St. Francis) | | 1:22 |
| Christian Snipes (Lake) pin Blade Moore (Woodward) | | 1:02 |
|
Fourth Round |
145:4x3 | Jameson Rader (Columbus Grove) pin John Buffington*GEN (X2) | | 1:41 |
| Drew Walker (Whitmer) pin Jerid Mellick (Woodward) | | 0:12 |
| Brayden Lugabihl (Springfield) pin Isaiah Henneman (Clay) | | 5:13 |
| Zavier Materni (Genoa) pin Trevor Weyer (Liberty-Benton) | | 0:35 |
152:2x5 | Tristen Dotson (Maumee) pin Dustin Wyckoff (Otsego) | | 2:42 |
| Jonathon Carter (Clay) maj. dec. Bryson Bonds-Crawford*MAU (X1) | | md13-2 |
| Colin Bates (Liberty-Benton) pin Luciano Mendez (Genoa) | | 3:25 |
|
Third Round |
106:1x6 | Mason Snyder (Lake) pin Brogan Moon (Genoa) | | 4:34 |
113:1x6 | Owen Kasza (Otsego) pin Hamdy Salameh (Syl. Southview) | | 0:40 |
| Jake Limes*OTS (X1) pin Will Pask (Liberty-Benton) | | 3:44 |
| Levi Schroeder (Columbus Grove) pin Cooper Korak (Napoleon) | | 0:41 |
120:4x4 | Quinton Simmons*DEF (X1) pin Ian Wescott (St. Francis) | | 0:15 |
| Cade Garmatter (Columbus Grove) dec. Logan Simok (Maumee) | | 4-0 |
| Connor Ebanks (Liberty-Benton) pin Evanie Shank*NAP (X3) | | 0:49 |
| Carvelle Tracy (Defiance) pin Gavin Ruiz (Springfield) | | 3:48 |
| Jacob Bishop (Tinora) pin Alysaa Johnson*NAP (X2) | | 1:36 |
| Isaac Westhoven (Napoleon) pin Tristian Becker (Syl. Southview) | | 5:43 |
126:1x6 | Michael Walz (Defiance) pin Matthew Monroe (Woodward) | | 1:11 |
| Boat Thompson (Columbus Grove) pin Payton Dubendorfer (Whitmer) | | 0:51 |
132:2x4 | Trent Wulf (Whitmer) dec. Joey Robinson (Defiance) | | 7-5 |
| Faisal Alradaddi (Lake) maj. dec. Grant Eversole (Columbus Grove) | | md13-4 |
| Devon Luellen (Tinora) pin Carson Mulvaney (St. Francis) | | 0:57 |
138:4x4 | Nathan Reed (Syl. Southview) dec. Liam Kennedy (Maumee) | | 12-6 |
| Santos Torres (Archbold) maj. dec. Colin Brewer*MAU (X1) | | md17-7 |
| Eli Howerton (Defiance) dec. Lucas Rasat*WHI (X2) | | 11-4 |
| Austin Ganues (Clay) pin Ethan Bellner (Swanton) | | 3:09 |
| Stefan Kolan (Liberty-Benton) pin Anthony Adams (Lake) | | 0:54 |
145:4x3 | Jameson Rader (Columbus Grove) pin Connor Abdrews*SPR (X1) | | 3:02 |
| Brayden Lugabihl (Springfield) pin Antonio Roth (Syl. Northview) | | 3:53 |
| Trevor Weyer (Liberty-Benton) dec. John Buffington*GEN (X2) | | 10-3 |
152:2x5 | Dawson Cross (Syl. Northview) pin Dustin Wyckoff (Otsego) | | 1:54 |
| Noah Gomez (Defiance) pin Bryson Bonds-Crawford*MAU (X1) | | 2:40 |
| Jonathon Carter (Clay) pin Luciano Mendez (Genoa) | | 2:56 |
160:1x6 | Dawson Birchanaugh (Columbus Grove) pin Theo Ripke (Tinora) | | 1:32 |
| Tylor Maier (Woodward) dec. Landon Coy (Maumee) | | 5-3 |
| Ben Myers (Genoa) pin Edward Yoder (Archbold) | | 1:37 |
170:1x6 | Josh Gannon (Columbus Grove) pin Jesse Greves (Tinora) | | 0:31 |
| Kamari Braswell (Maumee) dec. Damian Castillo (Clay) | | 9-4 |
182:1x6 | Trenton Eitniear (Swanton) dec. Tim Rank (Maumee) | | 4-0 |
| Jayden Barrett (Syl. Northview) pin Connor Young (Clay) | | 0:13 |
| Ty Meyer (Columbus Grove) pin Dominic Mills (Tinora) | | 1:35 |
220:2x4 | Jordan Davis*CLA (X2) pin Cameron Fay (Swanton) | | 5:21 |
| Thomas Fry (Clay) pin Joseph Nemec*CLA (X4) | | 0:29 |
| Anthony Beltran (Archbold) pin Isaac Sum*LB (X1) | | 0:52 |
285:1x6 | Nolan Smith (Maumee) pin Aiden Gilbert-Clark*LAK (X1) | | 5:59 |
| Ethan Cotterman (St. Francis) pin Blade Moore (Woodward) | | 0:55 |
|
Second Round |
106:1x6 | Jack Pugh (Syl. Southview) dec. Mason Snyder (Lake) | | 8-7 |
113:1x6 | Owen Kasza (Otsego) pin Will Pask (Liberty-Benton) | | 0:51 |
| Jake Limes*OTS (X1) pin Cooper Korak (Napoleon) | | 0:51 |
| Levi Schroeder (Columbus Grove) pin Hamdy Salameh (Syl. Southview) | | 0:41 |
120:4x4 | Quinton Simmons*DEF (X1) pin Craig Heckard (Whitmer) | | 0:43 |
| Evanie Shank*NAP (X3) pin Logan Simok (Maumee) | | 1:08 |
| Connor Ebanks (Liberty-Benton) pin Cade Garmatter (Columbus Grove) | | 3:12 |
| Alysaa Johnson*NAP (X2) pin Gavin Ruiz (Springfield) | | 3:02 |
| Jacob Bishop (Tinora) pin Carvelle Tracy (Defiance) | | 0:39 |
| Isaac Westhoven (Napoleon) pin Anthony Kellar (Syl. Northview) | | 1:16 |
126:1x6 | Michael Walz (Defiance) pin Payton Dubendorfer (Whitmer) | | 5:17 |
| Matthew Monroe (Woodward) pin Adrian Seidman (Syl. Northview) | | 0:15 |
132:2x4 | Trent Wulf (Whitmer) pin Grant Eversole (Columbus Grove) | | 2:57 |
| Joey Robinson (Defiance) pin Faisal Alradaddi (Lake) | | 0:43 |
| Devon Luellen (Tinora) pin Kelan Klingler (Napoleon) | | 0:29 |
138:4x4 | Jaiden Sarabia (Whitmer) pin Liam Kennedy (Maumee) | | 1:56 |
| Santos Torres (Archbold) Default Max Altman (Napoleon) | | Default |
| Lucas Rasat*WHI (X2) pin Ethan Bellner (Swanton) | | 2:54 |
| Austin Ganues (Clay) pin Eli Howerton (Defiance) | | 1:56 |
| Stefan Kolan (Liberty-Benton) pin Grayson Delarber (Tinora) | | 0:20 |
145:4x3 | Jameson Rader (Columbus Grove) pin Zavier Materni (Genoa) | | 3:05 |
| Drew Walker (Whitmer) pin Antonio Roth (Syl. Northview) | | 1:38 |
| Isaiah Henneman (Clay) pin Jerid Mellick (Woodward) | | 0:09 |
| John Buffington*GEN (X2) pin Brady Nolan (Defiance) | | 0:37 |
152:2x5 | Tristen Dotson (Maumee) pin Dawson Cross (Syl. Northview) | | 1:30 |
| Layton Blankemeyer (Columbus Grove) pin Dustin Wyckoff (Otsego) | | 1:21 |
| Noah Gomez (Defiance) pin Jonathon Carter (Clay) | | 1:19 |
| Bryson Bonds-Crawford*MAU (X1) dec. Colin Bates (Liberty-Benton) | | 13-8 |
160:1x6 | Edward Yoder (Archbold) maj. dec. Dawson Birchanaugh (Columbus Grove) | | md12-1 |
| Theo Ripke (Tinora) pin Tylor Maier (Woodward) | | 2:38 |
| Ben Myers (Genoa) pin Landon Coy (Maumee) | | 2:45 |
170:1x6 | Josh Gannon (Columbus Grove) pin Kamari Braswell (Maumee) | | 2:32 |
| Damian Castillo (Clay) pin George Croy (Syl. Northview) | | 1:25 |
182:1x6 | Tim Rank (Maumee) pin Connor Young (Clay) | | 0:52 |
| Trenton Eitniear (Swanton) pin Dominic Mills (Tinora) | | 1:49 |
| Ty Meyer (Columbus Grove) pin Jayden Barrett (Syl. Northview) | | 0:48 |
220:2x4 | Cameron Fay (Swanton) pin Braxton Milliman*ARC (X3) | | 3:18 |
| Thomas Fry (Clay) pin Anthony Beltran (Archbold) | | 1:09 |
| Joseph Nemec*CLA (X4) pin Isaac Sum*LB (X1) | | 1:35 |
285:1x6 | Nolan Smith (Maumee) pin Blade Moore (Woodward) | | 1:56 |
| Christian Snipes (Lake) pin Aiden Gilbert-Clark*LAK (X1) | | 5:58 |
|
First Round |
106:1x6 | Jack Pugh (Syl. Southview) pin Joey Gernert (Clay) | | 1:19 |
113:1x6 | Will Pask (Liberty-Benton) dec. Cooper Korak (Napoleon) | | 9-8 |
| Owen Kasza (Otsego) pin Levi Schroeder (Columbus Grove) | | 1:08 |
| Jake Limes*OTS (X1) pin Hamdy Salameh (Syl. Southview) | | 3:42 |
120:4x4 | Craig Heckard (Whitmer) pin Ian Wescott (St. Francis) | | 2:54 |
| Evanie Shank*NAP (X3) dec. Cade Garmatter (Columbus Grove) | | 4-0 |
| Connor Ebanks (Liberty-Benton) pin Logan Simok (Maumee) | | 3:00 |
| Carvelle Tracy (Defiance) tech. fall Alysaa Johnson*NAP (X2) | | tf24-8 |
| Jacob Bishop (Tinora) pin Gavin Ruiz (Springfield) | | 1:09 |
| Tristian Becker (Syl. Southview) pin Anthony Kellar (Syl. Northview) | | 0:30 |
126:1x6 | Michael Walz (Defiance) pin Adrian Seidman (Syl. Northview) | | 1:07 |
| Boat Thompson (Columbus Grove) pin Matthew Monroe (Woodward) | | 1:06 |
132:2x4 | Trent Wulf (Whitmer) pin Faisal Alradaddi (Lake) | | 2:26 |
| Joey Robinson (Defiance) pin Grant Eversole (Columbus Grove) | | 1:39 |
| Carson Mulvaney (St. Francis) maj. dec. Kelan Klingler (Napoleon) | | md11-1 |
138:4x4 | Jaiden Sarabia (Whitmer) tech. fall Nathan Reed (Syl. Southview) | | tf18-1 |
| Colin Brewer*MAU (X1) pin Max Altman (Napoleon) | | 4:17 |
| Ethan Bellner (Swanton) pin Eli Howerton (Defiance) | | 4:30 |
| Austin Ganues (Clay) pin Lucas Rasat*WHI (X2) | | 1:55 |
| Anthony Adams (Lake) pin Grayson Delarber (Tinora) | | 1:42 |
145:4x3 | Zavier Materni (Genoa) pin Connor Abdrews*SPR (X1) | | 0:49 |
| Drew Walker (Whitmer) pin Brayden Lugabihl (Springfield) | | 3:59 |
| Trevor Weyer (Liberty-Benton) pin Brady Nolan (Defiance) | | 3:46 |
152:2x5 | Layton Blankemeyer (Columbus Grove) pin Tristen Dotson (Maumee) | | 1:49 |
| Noah Gomez (Defiance) pin Luciano Mendez (Genoa) | | 2:26 |
| Jonathon Carter (Clay) pin Colin Bates (Liberty-Benton) | | 3:19 |
160:1x6 | Dawson Birchanaugh (Columbus Grove) pin Tylor Maier (Woodward) | | 1:12 |
| Edward Yoder (Archbold) pin Landon Coy (Maumee) | | 0:54 |
| Ben Myers (Genoa) pin Theo Ripke (Tinora) | | 0:45 |
170:1x6 | Kamari Braswell (Maumee) pin George Croy (Syl. Northview) | | 1:35 |
| Damian Castillo (Clay) pin Jesse Greves (Tinora) | | 0:29 |
182:1x6 | Tim Rank (Maumee) pin Dominic Mills (Tinora) | | 2:30 |
| Trenton Eitniear (Swanton) pin Jayden Barrett (Syl. Northview) | | 1:54 |
| Ty Meyer (Columbus Grove) pin Connor Young (Clay) | | 0:50 |
220:2x4 | Jordan Davis*CLA (X2) pin Braxton Milliman*ARC (X3) | | 0:59 |
| Thomas Fry (Clay) forfeit Isaac Sum*LB (X1) | | Forfeit |
| Anthony Beltran (Archbold) pin Joseph Nemec*CLA (X4) | | 1:27 |
285:1x6 | Christian Snipes (Lake) dec. Nolan Smith (Maumee) | | 5-3 SV |
| Aiden Gilbert-Clark*LAK (X1) pin Ethan Cotterman (St. Francis) | | 1:27 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-04-2021 15:23:16 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2021 |